Fall/Spring Schedule 2022-2023

Classes begin August 29th

Studio 1 Classes

 

Mondays:

4-5pm– Preschool Dance (A)
5-6pm– Kindergarten Combo (A)
6-7:15pm– Beginning Modern
 

 

Tuesdays:

10:15-11am– Tiny Twos Dance (A)
11am-Noon– Preschool Dance (B)
Noon-12:30pm– CTA (Morning class)
4-5pm– Kindergarten Combo (B)
5-6:15pm– 1st Grade Combo
6:15-7:45pm– 3rd Grade Combo
 
 
 

 

Wednesdays:

3-4pm– Preschool Dance (C)
4-4:45pm– Tiny Twos Dance (B)
4:45-6:15pm– 2nd Grade Combo
 
 
 
 

Thursdays:

4-5:15pm– Int. Jazz Technique
5:15-6pm– Beginning Jazz
6-7pm– Advanced Modern

 

 
 

Studio 2 Classes

 

Mondays:

4-5pm Beginning Tap
5-6pm– Intermediate/Advanced Tap
6-7pm– Adult Tap Class

 

Tuesdays:

3:45-4:30pm– CTA (Afternoon Class)
5:30-6:30pm– Musical Theatre (ages 8 and up)
 

 

Wednesday:

(all ballet classes require a placement class- unless student is age 4 or 5)
4:15-5:30pm– Advanced Ballet
5:30-6:30pm– Pointe/Pointe Prep (instructor permission required)
6:30-7:45pm– Advanced Prep Ballet
 
 
 

 

Thursdays:

(all ballet classes require a placement class- unless student is age 4 or 5)
4:15-5:15pm– Beginning Ballet (ages 4-6 approximately)
5:15-6:30pm– Intermediate Ballet (1)
6:30-7:45pm– Intermediate Ballet (2) 
 
 

 

Studio 3 Classes

 

Mondays:

3-4:30pm– Sr. Elite Company (tryouts required)
4:30-6pm– Elite Company (tryouts required)
6:15-7:15pm– Adv. Prep Jazz Technique
7:15-8:15pm– Intermediate Modern
 

 

Tuesdays:

4-5:30pm– Edge Company (tryouts required)
5:30-6:45pm– Epic Company (tryouts required)
6:45-7:45pm– Advanced Hip Hop
 
 
 

 

Wednesdays:

4-5:30pm– Sr. Combo Class (4th grade and up)
5:30-6:30pm– Int. 2 Hip Hop (ages 9-15)
6:30-7:30pm– Int. 1 Hip Hop (ages 5-8)

 

 


 

Thursdays:

3:45-5pm– Advanced Jazz Technique
5:45-6:30pm–  Flexibility Class for dancers and Cheerleaders (ages 7 and up)
 
 

 

Suite 5 (Cheer and Tumbling Gym)

 

Mondays:

3:15-4pm– Level 1 (A) Tumbling
4-6pm– Black Competition Team (Tryouts required)
5:45-7pm– Purple Competition Team (tryouts required)
7-8pm– Level 2 (A) Tumbling
 

 

Tuesdays:

4-5:15pm– Level 4/5 Tumbling/Acro for dancers
5-6:15pm– Level 4/5 Tumbling for Cheerleaders
6:15-7pm– Level 1 (B)
7-8pm– Level 2 (B) Tumbling
 
 
 

 

Wednesdays:

3-4pm– Level 2 (middle school and older students)
4-6pm–  Black Competition Team (Tryouts required)
5:45-7pm– Purple Competition Team (tryouts required)
7-8:15pm– Level 3 Tumbling
 

 

Thursdays:

4-5pm Mini Spirit Cheer Team (A)
5-5:45pm– Level 1 Tumbling (C)
5:45-6:45pm– Mini Spirit Cheer Team (B)

6:45-8:15pm– Jr. Spirit Cheer Team
 

 

Enterprise Schedule

Mondays:

5:15-6:30pm– Competition Cheer Silver Team
6:30-7:30pm– Competition Team Tumbling
 

Tuesdays:

4:30-5pm- Tiny tumblers (ages 2-4)
5-6pm– Open tumbling (punch pass required) 4 punches for $20
 

Wednesdays:

5:15-6:30pm– Competition Cheer Silver Team
6:30-7:30pm– Competition Team Tumbling
 

Thursdays:

5-6:30pm – Jr spirit cheer team