New Summer 2024 Schedule:
Enterprise Elite Cheer Gym
Monday- 4:15-5:15pm- Level 1/2 Tumbling-
5:15-6:30pm- Competition Silver Team (Tryouts Required)
6:30-7:30pm- Competition Team Tumbling
Wednesday- 4:15-5:15pm- Mini Spirit Cheer Team (ages 4-7)
5:15-6:30pm- Competition Silver Team (tryouts required)
6:30-7:30pm- JR Spirit Cheer Team (ages 8 and up)
Cedar Elite Cheer Gym
Monday- 3-4pm- Level 2(A) Tumbling
4-5:30pm- Purple Competition Team (Tryouts Required)
5:15-7:15pm- Black Competition Team (Tryouts Required)
7:15-8:15pm- Level 3 Tumbling
Tuesday- 4-5:15pm- Level 4 Tumbling
5:15-6:30pm- Level 5 Tumbling
6:30-7:15pm- Level 1(A) Tumbling
7:15-8:15pm- Level 2 (B)
Wednesday- 3-4pm- Level 2 (B) Tumbling
4-6pm- Black Competition Team (Tryouts Required)
5:45-7:15pm- Purple Competition Team (Tryouts Required)
7:15-8:30pm- Level 3(B) Tumbling
Thursday- 3:15-4pm- Level 1 (B) Tumbling
4-5pm- Mini Spirit Cheer Team (ages 4-7)
5-6:30pm- JR. Spirit Cheer Team (ages 8 and up)
The Point Dance Studio
Studio #1
Monday- 3-4pm- Preschool (A)
4-4:45pm- Tiny Twos (A)
Tuesday- 2-3pm- Preschool (B)
3-3:45pm- Tiny Twos (B)
Studio #2
Monday- 2:30-3:30pm- Beginning Tap
3:30-4:30pm- Intermediate Tap
4:30-5:30pm- Adult Tap
Wednesday- 4:15-5:30pm- Advanced Ballet
5:30-6:45pm- Pointe
6:45-8pm- Advanced Prep Ballet
Thursday- 4-5pm- Beginning Ballet
5-6:15pm- Intermediate Ballet
Studio #3
Monday- 2-3pm- Beginning Hip Hop (ages 4-8)
3-4:15pm- Advanced Jazz Technique
4:15-5:30pm- Advanced Prep Jazz Technique
5:30-6:30pm- Tumbling/Acro Levels 1/2
6:30-7:30pm- Tumbling/Acro Levels 3-5
Tuesday- 2-3pm- Intermediate Hip Hop (ages 9 and up)
3-4:15pm- Intermediate Jazz Technique
4:15-5pm- Beginning Jazz Technique
Wednesday- 3-4pm- Intermediate Modern (Ages 5-10)
4-5pm- Advanced Modern (Ages 11 and up)
5-6pm- Flexibility (for Cheerleaders and Dancers)
Spring Schedule-The Point Dance Studio (Unit 4)
Dance Studio #1 Classes
Mondays:
4-5pm- Preschool Dance (A)
5-6pm- Kindergarten Combo (A)
6-7:30pm- 2nd Grade Combo
Tuesdays:
10:15-11am- Tiny Twos Dance (A)
11am-Noon- Preschool Dance (B)
4-5pm- Kindergarten Combo (B)
5-6:15pm- 1st Grade Combo
6:15-7:45pm- 2/3rd Grade Combo
Wednesdays:
3-4pm- Preschool Dance (C)
4-4:45pm- Tiny Twos Dance (B)
4:45-5:45pm- Intermediate Hip Hop
6-7pm- Beginning Hip Hop
Dance Studio #2
Mondays:
4-5pm- Beginning Tap (ages 4-7)
5-6pm- Int/Adv Tap (Ages 8 and up)
6:15-7:15pm- Ballroom (A Team)
7:15-8:15pm- Ballroom Open Class (ages 8 and up)
Tuesdays:
4:15-5:15pm- Adult Tap
5:15-6:15- Musical Theatre (ages 7 and up)
Wednesdays:
3:15-4:15pm- Preschool (D)
4:15-5:30pm- Advanced Ballet
5:30-6:30pm- Pointe/Pointe Prep
6:30-7:45pm- Advanced Prep Ballet
Thursdays:
4-5pm- Beginning Ballet
5-6:15pm- Intermediate Ballet
Dance Studio #3
Mondays:
3-4:30pm- Sr. Elite Company
4:30-6pm- Elite Company
6-7:15pm- Advanced Jazz Technique
Tuesdays:
4-5:15pm- Epic Company
5:15-6:45pm- Edge Company
6:45-8pm- Advanced Prep Jazz Technique
Wednesdays:
3:15-4:15pm- Advanced Modern
4:15-5:15pm- Intermediate Modern
5:15-6:45pm- Senior Combo (4th Grade and up)
6:45pm-8pm- Intermediate Jazz Technique
Thursdays:
4-5pm- Flexibility Class
7-8:15pm- Jr. Spirit Cheer Team
Elite Cheer Gym (Unit 5)
Mondays:
3-3:45pm- Level 1 (A) Tumbling
3:45-4:45pm- Level 2 (A) Tumbling
4:45-6pm- Purple Competition Team
5:45-7:45pm- Black Competition Team
Tuesdays:
4-5:15pm- Level 5 Tumbling
5-6:15pm- Level 4 Tumbling
6:15-7pm- Level 1 (B) Tumbling
7-8:15pm- Level 3 (A) Tumbling
Wednesdays:
3-4pm- Level 2 (B) Tumbling
4-6pm- Black Competition Team
5:45-7pm- Purple Competition Team
7-8pm- Level 2 (C) Tumbling
Thursdays:
4-5pm- Mini Spirit Cheer Team (A)
5-5:45pm- Level 1 (C) Tumbling
5:45-6:15pm Mini Spirit Cheer Team (B)
6:45-8:15pm- Jr. Spirit Cheer Teams (A & B)
Fridays:
2-3:15pm- Level 3 (B) Tumbling
3:15-4:15pm- Mini Spirit Cheer Team (C)
Enterprise Cheer/Tumbling
Tuesdays:
5:15-6:30pm- Silver Competition Team
6:30-7:30pm- Level 2/3 Tumbling
Wednesdays:
4:15-5pm- Level 1 Tumbling
5-6pm- Mini Spirit Cheer Team (ages 4-7)
6-7:15pm- Jr. Spirit Cheer Team (ages 8 and up)
Thursdays:
5:15-6:30pm- Silver Competition Team
6:30-7:30pm- Silver Team Tumbling
GO TO THE CLASS REGISTRATION TAB TO REGISTER FOR ANY OF THE ABOVE CLASSES